Christmas Musical -Camel Lot    

 

December 7 and 8 matinees at 9:30am

 and the Grand Performance on December 8 at 7:00pm   

 

Camel Lot, featuring an all-student cast and our 2nd through 4th grade Grand Chorus, is a delightful and heartwarming Christmas musical sure to entertain all ages. The pre-program will feature performances by our Concert Band, Chorus, and Vocal Ensemble. 

We invite you to join us as we share the good news of the birth of Jesus.

There will be a live stream performance of the play On December 8, from 9:30 AM to 10:45 AM EST  http://www.spanishriver.com/musical

 

 

 

 

 

Administration

Headmaster -  Cheryl Burdin

Elementary Principal -  Jason Zecca

Middle School Principal -  Markus Spotts

Office Administrator -  Kathi Wyant

Technology Director - Tawnya Whitehead

Athletic Director -  Riley O'Neal

Preschool Director - Jenny Ferrin

Student Ministries Director - Erik Petrovich

 

Coordinators &

Administrative Assistants

Kelly Aldridge, Volunteer and Events Coordinator

Amy Cecil, Athletic Office

Pat Chavez, Elementary Office and Supplies

Naomi Spotts, Communications

Jennifer Mattetti, Middle School Office

Michele Popken, Technology

Cindi Stenroos, Middle School Office

Kate Stevenson, Middle School Office

Kelly VonGunten, Testing Coordinator 

 

Security

David Skrabec, Head of Security 

Alonso Solomon, Security Guard

 

Preschool Teachers & Assistants

2-, 3- and 5-day Threes (AM)

Jenny Ferrin, Teacher

Kathleen McGrath, Assistant

Amy Norris,  Assistant

 

PreK-A

April Molle, Teacher

Sandra Ortiz, Assistant

 

PreK-B

Kendra White, Teacher

Fabiola Corzo, Assistant

Kathleen McGrath, Assistant

 

Preschool Enrichment

Jenny Ferrin, Teacher

Marie Quilter, Assistant

 

Specials & Electives Teachers

Art & Art Elective - Denise Rossi

Band - Lisa Rosenthal

 Chapel Praise Band - Markus Spotts

Computer (K-7) - Sharon Zylstra

Computer (8) - Tawnya Whitehead

Chorus & Chapel Choir - Linda Doran

Drama - Terri Burrage

Media Center  - Terri Burrage

Music - Lisa Rosenthal

Physical Education - Sam Powers

Physical Education - Laura Grizzle

Physical Education - Clary Groenewold

Robotics - Troy Katterheinrich

Spanish & Spanish Elective - Wilma Zarikian

Video Productions - Tara Hrzich

Yearbook - Terri Burrage

 

 Early Bird & After-School Care

Lisa Mott, Early Bird

Renee Caruso, Care Provider

Fabiolo Corzo, Care Provider

Sarah Findley, Care Provider

Sandra Ortiz, Care Provider

Dawna Piekos, Care Provider

Sandra Romadka, Care Provider

Carol Derian, Care Provider

 

 

 

 

 

Enriching Minds

   Engaging Hearts

Empowering Leaders

to Impact the World for Christ

 

SRCS School Board

Katherine Blum

Steve Brendle, Jr.

Aimee Brueck

Patrick Prater

Christopher Root

Michael Smagala

 

 

Main Office Staff

Sally Ryser, Reception

Diane DenBleyker, Bookkeeping

Mary Pat Smagala, Admissions

Vanessa Soto, Records and Printing

 

School Nurses

LuAnn DiSarle, BSN

Alicia O'Connell, RN

 

Elementary Teachers & Assistants

Kindergarten

Barbara VandenBerg, Teacher (KA)

Cindy Adams, Teacher (KB)

Susan Manley, Assistant (KA)

Filomena Ribeiro, Assistant  (KA)

Laurie Bonventre, Assistant (KB)

 Jennifer Bonitatibus, Assistant (KB)

 

First Grade

Laura Geisler, Teacher (1A)

Cassaundra Kenny, Teacher (1B)

Daniel Iovino, Assistant (1A)

Ann Kalt, Assistant (1A)

Sarah Findley, Assistant (1B)

 

Second Grade

Jennifer Walck, Teacher (2A)

Jessenia Vazquez, Teacher (2B)

Jill Dagistino, Assistant (2A)

Mirian Tormey, Assistant (2A)

Janet Swann, Assistant (2B)

Filomena Ribeiro, Assistant (2B)

 

Third Grade

Katherine Scharmann, Teacher (3A)

Patti Wells, Teacher (3B)

Lisa Mott, Assistant (3A)

Christina Parodi, Assistant (3B)

Kate Stevenson, Assistant (3B)

 

 

Fourth Grade

Olivia Read, Teacher (4A)

Elizabeth Grady, Teacher (4B) 

Laurie Durham, Assistant (4A)

Ann Kalt, Assistant (4A)

Dawna Piekos, Assistant (4B)

 

Fifth Grade

Tjwana Ferrin, Teacher (5A)

Hannah Petrovich, Teacher (5B)

Jennifer Bonitatibus, Assistant (5A)

Kristen Conway, Assistant (5A)

Toni Beatty Assistant (5B)

Joy Kniskern, Assistant (5B)

 

Middle School Teachers

6A Homeroom - Tara Hrzich

6B Homeroom - Paige Morse

7A Homeroom - Christie Hudson

7B Homeroom - Laura Grizzle 

8A Homeroom - Rosalie Bruno

8B Homeroom - Hope Bautz

Bible - Erik Petrovich

Bible - Hope Katterheinrich

Bible - Riley O'Neal

English - Christie Hudson

English -Tara Hrzich

English - Paige Morse

Math - Rosalie Bruno

Math - Shelley Geisler

Math - Laura Grizzle

Math - Christie Hudson

Math - Troy Katterheinrich

Science - Joanne Cirisano

Science - Laura Grizzle

Social Studies - Rosalie Bruno

Social Studies - Paige Morse

Social Studies - Hope Bautz

Writing Workshop - Tara Hrzich